Pyicorp

Privacy Policy | PYI
En

Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Statement

General

Personal data collected will be used by PYI Corporation Limited (PYI) for the reasons set forth below and will be held on the basis of the principles set out in this statement, which applies generally to personal data collected by PYI on this website.

Purpose of Collection

The personal data provided by you (if any) will be used by PYI to process your requests, queries or feedback. Failure to provide the required data may result in PYI being unable to handle your requests. The personal data may also be used by PYI for research and analysis, investor and media relations purposes.

Access to and Correction of Personal Data

Subject to the exemptions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by PYI. Requests for access to, or correction of, personal data should be in writing and addressed to the Personal Data Administrator, PYI Corporation Limited, 33/F, Paul Y. Centre, 51 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong or by email to info@pyicorp.com.

Acknowledgement

On registering for the services provided by PYI, you agree that PYI and its subsidiaries shall not be responsible or liable to you or any third party for use of any information contained in or provided through this website, our publications or electronic replies. You understand that the aforesaid services are provided solely for information only.